ted
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ted's...
70 46% | I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009) - Rated 12 Jul 2010
"Caught this on TV and had several good laughs. I was shocked when I went online afterwards and saw how harshly it had been panned by most."
|
50 21% | The Lovely Bones (2009) - Rated 16 Feb 2010
"Stanley Tucci was amazing, and there were a couple good CGI sequences, but otherwise this movie was lame. The ending is extremely contrived and unsatisfying."
|
80 70% | Big Fan (2009) - Rated 13 Feb 2010
"Entertaining, original, and much deeper than one might expect."
|
67 40% | Wonder Boys (2000) - Rated 09 Jan 2010
"Pretty entertaining and has some great moments, but certain elements were too silly for my tastes. To its credit, however, it wasn't as self-consciously offbeat as, say, the Big Lebowski or a Wes Anderson movie."
|
80 70% | Fatal Attraction (1987) - Rated 08 Jan 2010
"A model suspense flick. Pretty damn scary, and the creepy feeling lingers even after the movie's over."
|
80 70% | The Bridge (2006) - Rated 10 Dec 2009
"Powerful and memorable. Impressive piece of filmmaking."
|
64 33% | Obsession (1976) - Rated 21 Nov 2009
"It benefits from De Palma's usual flair, but the story is far-fetched, and the twist is predictable."
|
67 40% | Raising Cain (1992) - Rated 14 Nov 2009
"Serviceable De Palma thriller. Kept me entertained for 90 minutes and it has some memorable scenes as well."
|
60 31% | Talk Radio (1988) - Rated 12 Nov 2009
"Bogosian's performance makes for a compelling lead character, but I needed more of a plot. The national syndication storyline did nothing for me."
|
72 51% | Detour (1945) - Rated 11 Nov 2009
"Entertaining movie that holds up quite well. Excellent performance by Ann Savage. It's public domain so you can download it without worry."
|