TheDiceman
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Greetings.I love to watch films of all kinds although I'm not fond of musicals :).
Some films I've seen that long ago I barely remember them and have trouble rating them so I dont usually bother until I've seen them again.I like to think I've seen a high percentage of the films worth seeing that have ever been made.
Some films I've seen that long ago I barely remember them and have trouble rating them so I dont usually bother until I've seen them again.I like to think I've seen a high percentage of the films worth seeing that have ever been made.
Recent Ratings
Check out TheDiceman's...
20 4% | Stopmotion (2023) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Tedious."
|
50 35% | Wonka (2023) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Looks great and watchable as long as you ignore the obvious horse shit."
|
80 95% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Refreshingly disturbing, visually stunning. She never goes "full retard", which is key."
|
90 99% | Mr Inbetween (2018) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Absolutely outstanding."
|
50 35% | The Beekeeper (2024) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Silly but watchable for Jason Statham."
|
80 95% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Excellent. I need the extended editions of both pronto, please."
|
5 0% | Road House (2024) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Hollywood has forgotten how to make films, a total embarrassment."
|
55 49% | Cleveland Abduction (2015) - Rated 06 Nov 2023
"Not bad."
|
65 73% | Stan and Ollie (2018) - Rated 31 Oct 2023
"Very good."
|
65 73% | The Reckoning (2023) - Rated 31 Oct 2023
"Still clinging to the nobody knew what he was doing and Saville was a master manipulator narrative. Coogan portrayal is phenomenal."
|