unknownkoger
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: English professor abandoned by Filmstruck
Recent Ratings
Check out unknownkoger's...
85 29% | The Changeling (1980) - Rated 05 Jun 2021 |
80 18% | Lake Mungo (2008) - Rated 15 May 2021
"This was definitely enjoyable. Worth watching to the end"
|
85 29% | The End of Summer (1961) - Rated 16 Feb 2021
"Pretty good but not my favorite Ozu"
|
95 86% | Mr. Klein (1976) - Rated 22 Oct 2020 |
90 61% | Day of the Outlaw (1959) - Rated 18 Aug 2020
"Pretty good"
|
80 18% | Toni (1935) - Rated 14 Aug 2020
"Admittedly this got better as the film progressed"
|
90 61% | Last Year at Marienbad (1961) - Rated 02 Aug 2020 |
90 61% | The Red Turtle (2016) - Rated 16 Jul 2020 |
95 86% | House (1977) - Rated 13 Oct 2019
"I don't know what I just watched, but I loved it. So ridiculous"
|
70 9% | Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne (1945) - Rated 07 Oct 2019 |