DinnyPregs
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: My love of certain children's films may frighten some, but so be it.
Recent Ratings
Check out DinnyPregs's...
86 69% | Django Unchained (2012) - Rated 11 Mar 2013
"Very pleasantly surprised, one of my favorite Tarantino's."
|
91 82% | Quick Billy (1971) - Rated 09 Feb 2013
"The first 30 minutes or so was some of the most fantastic cinema I've ever witnessed, unfortunately it went exponentially downhill after that point for me. That being said, that beginning was beyond sublime."
|
59 11% | Big Daddy (1999) - Rated 07 Feb 2013 |
45 3% | The Matrix Revolutions (2003) - Rated 07 Feb 2013 |
95 93% | Elle a passé tant d'heures sous les sunlights... (1985) - Rated 07 Feb 2013
"Fragile, pensive, and painfully beautiful. This is a film to let soak into your skin, nostalgic and wandering.
It holds a mystery so exquisite I want to copulate with it."
|
66 18% | The Beast (1975) - Rated 01 Feb 2013 |
97 96% | Buffalo '66 (1998) - Rated 30 Jan 2013
"Holy shit, this is like the film I've been wanting to make my whole life.
Kind of like if Cassavetes directed Punch-Drunk Love, or something. I applaud Vincent for having the cajones to make this film, it's really the kind of film that will only resonate with a small select group of people, but when it does the film is like a godsend.
One of the most beautiful love stories I've ever seen. I would have ended it differently though..."
|
58 9% | Altered States (1980) - Rated 29 Jan 2013 |
61 12% | Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) - Rated 23 Jan 2013 |
56 7% | Godzilla (1998) - Rated 23 Jan 2013 |