bitz_2008
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Always open to know more about film. :)
Recent Ratings
Check out bitz_2008's...
75 55% | Rocketman (2019) - Rated 18 Apr 2024 |
62 26% | Wrong Turn (2003) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
81 74% | Fallout (2024) - Rated 14 Apr 2024
"Manages to be both faithful to the games (well, most of them) and an independent story. As a fan of the 3-D games, I appreciate the effort to come up with a brand new story. Fallout as an IP is a treasure trove, and I'm excited where they go for the second season."
|
26 5% | K-9: P.I. (2002) - Rated 07 Apr 2024 |
51 14% | [REC]³ Génesis (2012) - Rated 06 Apr 2024 |
68 37% | Verónica (2017) - Rated 04 Apr 2024 |
32 6% | The Bridge Curse (2020) - Rated 04 Apr 2024 |
57 19% | The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021) - Rated 02 Apr 2024 |
61 24% | Elvis (2022) - Rated 02 Apr 2024
"Haha, I'm Baz Luhrman and my movies are anachronistic."
|
68 37% | Yesterday (2019) - Rated 30 Mar 2024
"I did not mind the love story, but like many others, I felt the interesting premise (and all that dough shelled out for licensing songs) was a bit wasted. Plenty of interesting ways it could have gone. But what we do have was a nice, feel-good movie you could rewatch every now and then."
|