graveling86
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I have dorky interests that range from Disney movie quotes to funny sounding words. I am sarcastic. I am very much a people person and one of my favorite things is to meet new people and get a different perspective on life.
I got my A.A. in Psychology but I\'d really like to do something with English Literature or Film.
Recent Ratings
Check out graveling86's...
79 31% | Cleopatra (1963) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"This movie is way too long but Elizabeth Taylor is great."
|
95 90% | Pleasantville (1998) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"This movie is amazing. Everyone is really great in it and Joan Allen is always stellar."
|
92 81% | A Mighty Wind (2003) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Really love all of the Christopher Guest movies and this one is pretty sweet."
|
84 54% | The Ring (2002) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"This movie freaked me out quite a bit and actually has a good story to it."
|
87 68% | Léon: The Professional (1994) - Rated 15 Oct 2008 |
88 73% | Superbad (2007) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Adorably perverse and funny."
|
70 16% | The Pianist (2002) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"It's alright. Very well-acted."
|
77 28% | Honey I Blew Up the Kid (1992) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Kinda cute."
|
60 5% | Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Way too trippy for me."
|
84 54% | Dawn of the Dead (2004) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Pretty awesome. One of the best zombie movies."
|