hologram
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out hologram's...
75 28% | Vivarium (2020) - Rated 19 Apr 2024 |
90 73% | Road House (2024) - Rated 13 Apr 2024
"Think Reacher the show with a Fast and Furious budget. The first scene is Post Malone as a bare knuckle underground fighter. You know it's gonna be turn off your brain and enjoy the ride. Conor McGregor is a natural at playing a stupid belligerent asshole, wonder why. Never saw the original."
|
80 41% | Ricky Stanicky (2024) - Rated 13 Apr 2024
"Not exactly what I would call 'funny' but very competently shot, performed, and I did enjoy the story and the various reveals along the way."
|
75 28% | Don't Look Up (2021) - Rated 27 Mar 2024 |
83 52% | Licorice Pizza (2021) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"Wish fulfillment fantasy with a good number of good gags and cameos"
|
80 41% | Maestro (2023) - Rated 18 Mar 2024 |
95 87% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 13 Mar 2024 |
81 50% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 12 Mar 2024
"If you said this is one of the best films in movie history I would probably agree with you."
|
100 98% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 04 Mar 2024
"Villeneuve is a much better filmmaker than Herbert was a writer."
|
75 28% | The Art of Self-Defense (2019) - Rated 01 Mar 2024
"Jesse Eisenberg plays Raymond K Hessel from Fight Club. Had this come out a couple years later I would strongly suspect it had been written by AI."
|