kough33
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Master Graduate of Film Studies
Recent Ratings
Check out kough33's...
75 71% | Perfect Days (2023) - Rated 16 Mar 2024
"Final scene is the gist of life: you might even find the happiness but the time-to-time cries are inevitable."
|
67 41% | Absence (2021) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
78 82% | Monster (2023) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
79 85% | About Dry Grasses (2023) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
62 31% | Bodas de sangre (1981) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
59 25% | Lisbon Story (1994) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
62 31% | Spirit of a Denture (2012) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
69 48% | Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret. (2023) - Rated 26 Jan 2024 |
57 22% | The Equalizer 3 (2023) - Rated 20 Jan 2024
"I hate when it feels like they don't care about any part of the movie other than actions. Why not develop that cafe owner's story? And the villains suck as hell. It's obvious there will be another part starring Dakota! Her mom never mentioned her specially, but Bob had to go and be an obsessive lifesaver. ok."
|
68 44% | Yellow Submarine (1968) - Rated 05 Jan 2024
"Music hating Blue Meanies still exist. I wish trippy Beatles would have continued to protect all the people from them."
|