matthagen
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out matthagen's...
52 53% | Neal Brennan: 3 Mics (2017) - Rated 27 Apr 2024
"He's pushing the format every time he gets on stage, and it works enough for a recommendation."
|
51 49% | Jimmy Carr: Natural Born Killer (2024) - Rated 24 Apr 2024 |
61 74% | John Mulaney: Baby J (2023) - Rated 24 Apr 2024 |
51 49% | Ricky Gervais: Armageddon (2023) - Rated 23 Apr 2024
"A good chunk of the material is low hanging fruit. But I got some laughs."
|
51 49% | Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007) - Rated 22 Apr 2024
"Seen: 2. Much like Dead Man's Chest, the plot is confusingly thick and really doesn't make sense. Things come into focus in the second half, and the action takes over."
|
52 53% | Possessor (2020) - Rated 22 Apr 2024
"There is not an opportunity to latch on to any of the characters, but the style and trippy sci-fi story are rewarding."
|
40 19% | Spaceman (2024) - Rated 19 Apr 2024
"I can see the Netflix spinoffs. Hanus: Alien Spider Marriage Counselor. Melodramatic Drivel: IN SPACE!!!!!! Skinny Human: The Self Perception of the Lonely Man. Calm Philosophical Whisperings: ASMR for Nutella Lovers."
|
53 57% | Neal Brennan: Crazy Good (2024) - Rated 17 Apr 2024
"Too much name dropping, but another solid set from Brennan."
|
35 12% | American Dreamer (2022) - Rated 15 Apr 2024
"Duct tape Pete gets drunk, and somehow gets ALL of the ladies."
|
60 72% | John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City (2018) - Rated 15 Apr 2024 |