ralyto
Movie Buff - 466 Film Ratings
Member Since: 18 Jul 2016
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ralyto's...
64 24% | Yesterday (2019) - Rated 25 Mar 2024
"It was an entertaining albeit formulaic execution of a fun concept."
|
70 38% | The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar (2023) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"It was a fun retelling."
|
67 29% | Wonka (2023) - Rated 16 Mar 2024 |
85 84% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 09 Mar 2024
"The score and the vision together really pulled off the mysticism that is at the heart of Dune. I found myself fully immersed in it."
|
73 52% | High Heels (1991) - Rated 08 Mar 2024 |
77 60% | Scrapper (2023) - Rated 03 Mar 2024
"Quirky and fresh. I really enjoyed it."
|
80 70% | L'innocent (2022) - Rated 25 Feb 2024 |
72 46% | Earth Mama (2023) - Rated 16 Feb 2024 |
69 33% | Little Women (2019) - Rated 12 Feb 2024 |
90 89% | All of Us Strangers (2023) - Rated 31 Jan 2024
"Such a gem of a film. I have to see it again!"
|