roonay3k
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Movie Fanatic!
Recent Ratings
Check out roonay3k's...
5 2% | Feast (2005) - Rated 06 May 2020
"What a load of absolute trash."
|
84 96% | The Platform (2019) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"Hands down, the best netflix movie so far. Fantastic concept with good actors. The excitement starts right away, and it does not let go until the movie ends. If you like movies like Cube, Circle etc you will love this. My favorite movie of 2020 so far."
|
10 4% | Countdown (2019) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"It's like a poor attempt on copying final destination. This is pure garbage!"
|
74 78% | Avengement (2019) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"Scott Adkin's best movie apart from the Undisputed-franchise :)"
|
65 47% | The Slammin' Salmon (2009) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"Some very funny moments, but overall not great. Duncan delivers tough :D"
|
67 52% | The Room (2019) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"Not as bad as the rating says in my opinion. Love the concept and even tough it could have been executed better, I don't think it's bad."
|
68 54% | Uncut Gems (2019) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"Pretty good. Sandler's first movie which isn't a comedy. Ending is a bit rushed, but i was overall entertained by this."
|
60 37% | Vivarium (2020) - Rated 27 Apr 2020
"F**** up movie. Original, but so many stones left unturned, which for me is a big problem. Had potential to be a great movie, but poorly written."
|
50 24% | You Were Never Really Here (2017) - Rated 27 Apr 2020 |
75 82% | Villains (2019) - Rated 22 Feb 2020 |