sunhushin
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out sunhushin's...
85 76% | Mud (2013) - Rated 18 Apr 2014 |
95 93% | The Shining (1980) - Rated 12 Feb 2014 |
100 98% | Good Will Hunting (1997) - Rated 12 Feb 2014 |
100 98% | Fargo (1996) - Rated 05 Feb 2014 |
85 76% | Her (2013) - Rated 10 Jan 2014
"First time I cried in a movie in a long time"
|
85 76% | The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) - Rated 26 Dec 2013
"I imagine Scorcese was watching loads of Tarantino and Marx Brothers when he got a flippant call from his broker claiming he had lost a bunch of Martin's money, and thus set out to bore this hilarious lampooning of the One Percent."
|
95 93% | Django Unchained (2012) - Rated 30 Dec 2012 |
80 64% | The Master (2012) - Rated 22 Sep 2012
"Delightful whimsy over a dark backdrop that just isn't quit dark enough. Best acted movie I've seen in a while though. And the cinematography is beautiful, surprised I haven't seen more mentions of it. What's up with Joaquin Phoenix's forehead though? Like whoa."
|
40 20% | Melancholia (2011) - Rated 24 Apr 2012
"Ugh. Kirsten Dunst is sad. Lars von Trier is pretentious."
|
64 39% | Everything Must Go (2011) - Rated 24 Apr 2012
"Will Ferrell's life falls apart and he is sad and drunk about it. It was somewhat interesting though."
|