themacsays
Movie Buff - 182 Film Ratings
Member Since: 13 Jan 2018
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Signing up to force myself to keep a record of the films I watch, which is a lot fewer than I'd like.
Notes on my notes...
Review starting with "C -" Saw it in the cinema
Review starting with "R -" Seen it before, adding review after rewatch
Review starting with "P -" Watched it on a plane
Review starting with "K -" Watched it either with or because of my kids
For non-anthology TV series, I've elected to try reviewing per season
Notes on my notes...
Review starting with "C -" Saw it in the cinema
Review starting with "R -" Seen it before, adding review after rewatch
Review starting with "P -" Watched it on a plane
Review starting with "K -" Watched it either with or because of my kids
For non-anthology TV series, I've elected to try reviewing per season
Recent Ratings
Check out themacsays's...
59 10% | The Kitchen (2023) - Rated 18 Apr 2024 |
72 46% | Dragged Across Concrete (2019) - Rated 22 Mar 2024
"Should have been 90 minutes"
|
85 79% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"C"
|
78 59% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 15 Mar 2024 |
92 94% | Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) - Rated 01 Mar 2024
"R/C"
|
90 89% | Predator (1987) - Rated 01 Mar 2024
"R/C"
|
71 45% | Into the Wild (2007) - Rated 01 Mar 2024 |
72 46% | Last Night in Soho (2021) - Rated 23 Feb 2024 |
65 25% | The White Diamond (2004) - Rated 01 Feb 2024 |
80 68% | Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (2022) - Rated 01 Feb 2024
"C"
|