ymyogev
Flick Fan - 48 Film Ratings
Member Since: 21 Oct 2016
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ymyogev's...
80 61% | Heat (1995) - Rated 11 Apr 2017
"Surprisingly thrilling and captivating, even if cliché."
|
30 1% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 11 Apr 2017
"Grossly over-rated, very superficial, misogynistic and violent for cool factor and so much more, even if well made overall."
|
78 45% | Pleasantville (1998) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Corny, yet heartwarming."
|
82 70% | Matilda (1996) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Danny De-Vito can direct! A wholesome adaptation of Dahl's that's fun for kids as well as adults."
|
78 45% | Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Fun on first view due to obvious cool factor."
|
75 34% | Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Stupid immature fun, though a tad long."
|
80 61% | The Fountain (2006) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"A little confused, yet mesmerizing."
|
96 98% | The Fifth Element (1997) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"One of my childhood favorites, so as weird it is to call it that, but in my mind this is a masterpiece of it's kind."
|
60 5% | Burn After Reading (2008) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Coens in their most banal. Star-studded cast doesn't salvage it."
|
90 93% | Mar Baum (1997) - Rated 29 Jan 2017
"Ahead of it's time, one of Dayan's best efforts."
|