The Lion Skin
Your probable score
Not yet personalized
The Lion Skin

The Lion Skin

2023 - 2023
Drama, Suspense/Thriller
TV Series
Naeem, who has endured 15 years in prison for his daughter's love, faces a major crisis after his release to see her.
3 seasons 24 episodes

Directed by:

Jamshid Mahmoudi
Jamshid-Mahmoudi
7 total credits
Credits include: A Few Cube Meters of Love, The Lion Skin and Rona, Madar-e Azim
polygon
,
Reza Baharvand
Reza-Baharvand
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin
polygon

Writers:

Jamshid Mahmoudi
Jamshid-Mahmoudi
7 total credits
Credits include: A Few Cube Meters of Love, The Lion Skin and Rona, Madar-e Azim
polygon
,
Reza Baharvand
Reza-Baharvand
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin
polygon

Starring:

Shahab Hosseini
Shahab-Hosseini
50 total credits
Credits include: A Separation, About Elly, The Salesman, Hiss The Girls Are Not Yelling and The Painting Pool
polygon
,
Pantea Bahram
Pantea-Bahram
18 total credits
Credits include: Fireworks Wednesday, Bikhod & Bi Jahat, Tabagheye hasas, I Am Mother and Butterfly Swimming
polygon
,
Mehrdad Sedighian
Mehrdad-Sedighian
15 total credits
Credits include: Midday Adventures, Otobuse Shab, Atomic Heart Mother, The Rule of Accident and A Respectable Family
polygon
,
Pardis Ahmadieh
Pardis-Ahmadieh
7 total credits
Credits include: Khafegi, The Lion Skin, Red Nail Varnish, Actors Studio and No Choice
polygon
,
Hadi Hejazifar
Hadi-Hejazifar
14 total credits
Credits include: Be Vaght Sham, Standing in the Dust, Midday Adventures: Trace Of Blood and The Situation of Mehdi
polygon
,
Zhila Shahi
Zhila-Shahi
2 total credits
Credits include: Shirin's Castle and The Lion Skin
polygon
,
Alireza Kamali
Alireza-Kamali
7 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin, Symphony No. 9, Abadan 1160, Sniper and Summer with Hope
polygon
,
Behzad Khalaj
Behzad-Khalaj
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin and Leather Jacket Man
polygon

AKA:

pouste shir

Country:

Iran

Language:

Persian

The Lion Skin

2023 - 2023
Drama, Suspense/Thriller
TV Series
Your probable score

Ratings & Reviews

Compact view
08 Oct 2026
100
87th
08 Oct 2026
27
25th
15 Aug 2026
60
62nd
22 Jun 2026
62
31st
28 Apr 2025
80
57th
14 Feb 2025
66
64th
13 Jan 2025
100
82nd
16 Jan 2024
68
51st
08 Sep 2023
65
47th
12 Aug 2023
75
18th
Want to see all 17 ratings for The Lion Skin?

Cast & Info

Directed by:

Jamshid Mahmoudi
Jamshid-Mahmoudi
7 total credits
Credits include: A Few Cube Meters of Love, The Lion Skin and Rona, Madar-e Azim
polygon
,
Reza Baharvand
Reza-Baharvand
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin
polygon

Writers:

Jamshid Mahmoudi
Jamshid-Mahmoudi
7 total credits
Credits include: A Few Cube Meters of Love, The Lion Skin and Rona, Madar-e Azim
polygon
,
Reza Baharvand
Reza-Baharvand
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin
polygon

Starring:

Shahab Hosseini
Shahab-Hosseini
50 total credits
Credits include: A Separation, About Elly, The Salesman, Hiss The Girls Are Not Yelling and The Painting Pool
polygon
,
Pantea Bahram
Pantea-Bahram
18 total credits
Credits include: Fireworks Wednesday, Bikhod & Bi Jahat, Tabagheye hasas, I Am Mother and Butterfly Swimming
polygon
,
Mehrdad Sedighian
Mehrdad-Sedighian
15 total credits
Credits include: Midday Adventures, Otobuse Shab, Atomic Heart Mother, The Rule of Accident and A Respectable Family
polygon
,
Pardis Ahmadieh
Pardis-Ahmadieh
7 total credits
Credits include: Khafegi, The Lion Skin, Red Nail Varnish, Actors Studio and No Choice
polygon
,
Hadi Hejazifar
Hadi-Hejazifar
14 total credits
Credits include: Be Vaght Sham, Standing in the Dust, Midday Adventures: Trace Of Blood and The Situation of Mehdi
polygon
,
Zhila Shahi
Zhila-Shahi
2 total credits
Credits include: Shirin's Castle and The Lion Skin
polygon
,
Alireza Kamali
Alireza-Kamali
7 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin, Symphony No. 9, Abadan 1160, Sniper and Summer with Hope
polygon
,
Behzad Khalaj
Behzad-Khalaj
2 total credits
Credits include: The Lion Skin and Leather Jacket Man
polygon

AKA:

pouste shir

Country:

Iran

Language:

Persian
Loading ...

Similar Titles

Loading ...

Statistics

Loading ...

Trailer

Loading ...