The Miracle Worker
Your probable score
Not yet personalized
The Miracle Worker

The Miracle Worker

2000
Drama
TV Movie
1h 35m
A television remake of William Gibson's classic play about Annie Sullivan's efforts to draw Helen Keller from her world of darkness, blindness, deafness and silence. (imdb)
Watch
Apple TV Store Fandango At Home Google Play Movies YouTube

Directed by:

Nadia Tass
Nadia-Tass
12 total credits
Credits include: Pure Luck, Malcolm, The Big Steal, Samantha: An American Girl Holiday and Matching Jack
polygon

Writers:

Monte Merrick
Monte-Merrick
8 total credits
Credits include: Memphis Belle, 8 Seconds, Oliver Twist, The Miracle Worker and Staying Together
polygon
,
William Gibson
William-Gibson-b
7 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Cobweb, Two for the Seesaw, The Miracle Worker and Golda's Balcony
polygon

Starring:

Lucas Black
Lucas-Black
21 total credits
Credits include: Jarhead, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, Sling Blade, Friday Night Lights and Legion
polygon
,
Hallie Eisenberg
Hallie-Eisenberg
10 total credits
Credits include: Bicentennial Man, Wild Child, Paulie, Holy Rollers and How to Eat Fried Worms
polygon
,
Alison Elliott
Alison-Elliott
19 total credits
Credits include: Birth, The Wings of the Dove, The Underneath, Griffin & Phoenix and Terriers
polygon
,
David Strathairn
David-Strathairn
116 total credits
David Russell Strathairn (born January 26, 1949) is an American actor.Strathairn was nominated for an Academy Award for his starring portrayal of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow in the biopic Good Night, and Good Luck. The movie explored Murrow's clash with Senator Joseph McCarthy over McCarthy's Communist "witch-hunt" in the 1950s. Strathairn also received Best Actor Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild (SAG) nominations for his performance...(Wikipedia)
polygon
,
Eugene Lipinski
Eugene-Lipinski
22 total credits
Credits include: The Recruit, Sophie's Choice, Firefox, Bad Timing and Leviathan
polygon
,
Kate Greenhouse
Kate-Greenhouse
9 total credits
Credits include: He Never Died, The Dark Hours, Webs, The Miracle Worker and Roswell: The Aliens Attack
polygon
,
Patricia Gage
Patricia-Gage
9 total credits
Credits include: Rabid, Child of Rage, The Miracle Worker, Going for Broke and The Morrison Murders: Based on a True Story
polygon
,
Kevin Duhaney
Kevin-Duhaney
4 total credits
Credits include: Angela Anaconda, Treed Murray, The Miracle Worker and In His Father's Shoes
polygon
,
Damir Andrei
Damir-Andrei
9 total credits
Credits include: Dead Ringers, Visitors of the Night, The Miracle Worker, Still Small Voices and Murder in Space
polygon
,
Neville Edwards
Neville-Edwards
3 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Lost Angel and Deadly House Call
polygon
,
Stewart Arnott
Stewart-Arnott
5 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Circle, Look Who's Stalking, Our Cup Runneth Over and In Your Eyes
polygon
,
Twila Provencher
Twila-Provencher
1 total credit
Credits include: The Miracle Worker
polygon

Franchise:

The Miracle Worker

Genre:

Drama

Country:

USA

The Miracle Worker

2000
Drama
TV Movie
1h 35m
Your probable score

Ratings & Reviews

Compact view
19 Dec 2024
60
89th
Apart from some God-awful Southern acting, the two core characters does a terrific job for a TV-movie. Especially Lex Luthor's sister bumping into and knocking everything over for the entire time. Must caused a lot of bruising. Excellent effort, one that had us laughing a lot.
14 Mar 2025
90
27th
04 Jun 2021
60
57th
13 Aug 2019
90
81st
11 Mar 2019
75
76th
21 Aug 2017
47
46th
21 Jun 2017
65
57th
19 Mar 2017
3
47th
04 Feb 2017
70
34th
22 Jan 2017
80
80th
Want to see all 13 ratings for The Miracle Worker?

Cast & Info

Directed by:

Nadia Tass
Nadia-Tass
12 total credits
Credits include: Pure Luck, Malcolm, The Big Steal, Samantha: An American Girl Holiday and Matching Jack
polygon

Writers:

Monte Merrick
Monte-Merrick
8 total credits
Credits include: Memphis Belle, 8 Seconds, Oliver Twist, The Miracle Worker and Staying Together
polygon
,
William Gibson
William-Gibson-b
7 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Cobweb, Two for the Seesaw, The Miracle Worker and Golda's Balcony
polygon

Starring:

Lucas Black
Lucas-Black
21 total credits
Credits include: Jarhead, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, Sling Blade, Friday Night Lights and Legion
polygon
,
Hallie Eisenberg
Hallie-Eisenberg
10 total credits
Credits include: Bicentennial Man, Wild Child, Paulie, Holy Rollers and How to Eat Fried Worms
polygon
,
Alison Elliott
Alison-Elliott
19 total credits
Credits include: Birth, The Wings of the Dove, The Underneath, Griffin & Phoenix and Terriers
polygon
,
David Strathairn
David-Strathairn
116 total credits
David Russell Strathairn (born January 26, 1949) is an American actor.Strathairn was nominated for an Academy Award for his starring portrayal of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow in the biopic Good Night, and Good Luck. The movie explored Murrow's clash with Senator Joseph McCarthy over McCarthy's Communist "witch-hunt" in the 1950s. Strathairn also received Best Actor Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild (SAG) nominations for his performance...(Wikipedia)
polygon
,
Eugene Lipinski
Eugene-Lipinski
22 total credits
Credits include: The Recruit, Sophie's Choice, Firefox, Bad Timing and Leviathan
polygon
,
Kate Greenhouse
Kate-Greenhouse
9 total credits
Credits include: He Never Died, The Dark Hours, Webs, The Miracle Worker and Roswell: The Aliens Attack
polygon
,
Patricia Gage
Patricia-Gage
9 total credits
Credits include: Rabid, Child of Rage, The Miracle Worker, Going for Broke and The Morrison Murders: Based on a True Story
polygon
,
Kevin Duhaney
Kevin-Duhaney
4 total credits
Credits include: Angela Anaconda, Treed Murray, The Miracle Worker and In His Father's Shoes
polygon
,
Damir Andrei
Damir-Andrei
9 total credits
Credits include: Dead Ringers, Visitors of the Night, The Miracle Worker, Still Small Voices and Murder in Space
polygon
,
Neville Edwards
Neville-Edwards
3 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Lost Angel and Deadly House Call
polygon
,
Stewart Arnott
Stewart-Arnott
5 total credits
Credits include: The Miracle Worker, The Circle, Look Who's Stalking, Our Cup Runneth Over and In Your Eyes
polygon
,
Twila Provencher
Twila-Provencher
1 total credit
Credits include: The Miracle Worker
polygon

Franchise:

The Miracle Worker

Genre:

Drama

Country:

USA
Loading ...

Similar Titles

Loading ...

Statistics

Loading ...

Trailer

Loading ...