AnttiR
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out AnttiR's...
70 18% | Sadar Udham (2021) - Rated 25 Jan 2024
"First part of this movie is awesome and gritty, 90/100. But then it totally looses the direction, 50/100, thus the average is 70/100. 90 minutes would have been enough to tell this story."
|
25 2% | Krrish (2006) - Rated 09 Jan 2024
"Slow start with some toxic dating before. After 15 minutes I went fast forward to last 10 minutes."
|
84 48% | Anon (2018) - Rated 09 Jan 2024
"Very traditional Cyberpunk, for friends of the genre."
|
85 52% | Eternals (2021) - Rated 08 Jan 2024
"Best MCU movie this far, surprisingly."
|
87 60% | The Old Oak (2023) - Rated 08 Jan 2024
"A movie you could expect from Ken Loach. Also a commentary on 1980's miners strike, it is interesting that Loach has not discussed that in his fiction before, perhaps a topic too close."
|
87 60% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 22 Dec 2023
"The story itself is bit linear, but the world around it is astounishing."
|
40 4% | D (2005) - Rated 04 Sep 2023
"Worst part of the trilogy https://vapaavuoro.uusisuomi.fi/anttirautiainen/156168-the-gangster-elokuvatrilogia/"
|
85 52% | Satya (1998) - Rated 04 Sep 2023
"Review of the whole trilogy https://vapaavuoro.uusisuomi.fi/anttirautiainen/156168-the-gangster-elokuvatrilogia/"
|
90 74% | Company (2002) - Rated 04 Sep 2023
"Best of the trilogy: https://vapaavuoro.uusisuomi.fi/anttirautiainen/156168-the-gangster-elokuvatrilogia/"
|
89 68% | First Girl I Loved (2016) - Rated 03 Sep 2023 |