BadCosmonaut
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: This is my scale for movies (not TV):
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
Recent Ratings
Check out BadCosmonaut's...
5 63% | The Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail (1945) - Rated 18 Mar 2024 |
9 98% | Yi Yi (2000) - Rated 17 Mar 2024 |
3 21% | Triangle (2007) - Rated 17 Mar 2024 |
6 79% | The Taste of Tea (2004) - Rated 17 Mar 2024 |
3 21% | Fried Barry (2020) - Rated 16 Mar 2024 |
5 63% | Reacher (2022) - Rated 11 Mar 2024
"Seen through Season 1."
|
4 42% | Spaceman (2024) - Rated 07 Mar 2024 |
7 88% | Northern Exposure (1990) - Rated 07 Mar 2024
"Acting was phenomenal, especially by Geary, Morrow, Turner, and Burrows. Seen through season 6."
|
6 79% | Land of Bad (2024) - Rated 23 Feb 2024 |
6 79% | The Homesman (2014) - Rated 17 Feb 2024 |