chrispy294
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: IT Consultant and singer who loves movies :)
Recent Ratings
Check out chrispy294's...
6 29% | The Marvels (2023) - Rated 24 Apr 2024
"A perfectly fine space adventure that does have its problems but was way overhated. Y’all need to chill"
|
9 89% | Civil War (2024) - Rated 20 Apr 2024 |
9 89% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 21 Mar 2024 |
8 72% | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) - Rated 18 Mar 2024 |
2 2% | The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976) - Rated 04 Mar 2024 |
9 89% | The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) - Rated 25 Feb 2024
"Holds up well despite some goofy looking 1950's era sci-fi stuff. The writing is excellent, and I really loved the characters"
|
8 72% | Starship Troopers (1997) - Rated 24 Feb 2024 |
7 48% | Metropolis (1927) - Rated 21 Feb 2024
"Holds up surprisingly well almost a century later. The cinematography, special effects, and set design still impress and while the plot isn’t great, it was entertaining enough to get me invested despite there being no dialogue. Very good visual storytelling throughout"
|
10 97% | Under the Skin (2014) - Rated 18 Feb 2024
"I’m not going to even pretend I understood it all but wow what a ride. Just like a surreal and haunting sensory experience from beginning to end"
|
8 72% | Edge of Tomorrow (2014) - Rated 16 Feb 2024 |