JamesGS
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out JamesGS's...
55 18% | Thumbelina (1994) - Rated 26 Dec 2023
"Narratively horrible, but a visual treat with some silly as hell songs. If you don't expect a perfect animated classic, you'll be entertained."
|
50 15% | Passengers (2016) - Rated 23 Dec 2023
"A serviceable Sci Fi spectacle."
|
20 4% | Annabelle (2014) - Rated 22 Dec 2023 |
85 82% | True Grit (2010) - Rated 22 Dec 2023 |
50 15% | Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) - Rated 22 Dec 2023 |
30 7% | Friends with Benefits (2011) - Rated 22 Dec 2023
"Self aware and vapid, without charm or satire."
|
75 48% | The Craft (1996) - Rated 01 Nov 2023 |
30 7% | The Conjuring 2 (2016) - Rated 01 Nov 2023
"Paint by the numbers, uninspired, and worst of all the 'monster design's is cartoonish."
|
75 48% | Nope (2022) - Rated 11 Sep 2023 |
40 11% | Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022) - Rated 05 Sep 2023 |