mg_aaa
Member Since: 09 Sep 2013
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out mg_aaa's...
70 2% | A Clockwork Orange (1971) - Rated 19 Sep 2013
"Clockwork Orange has an interesting theme, but the morality lessons seems convoluted."
|
90 38% | Eyes Wide Shut (1999) - Rated 19 Sep 2013
"I like Kubrik's movies. The color combinations are espeically engaging. I like the term "Fidelio"."
|
90 38% | Full Metal Jacket (1987) - Rated 18 Sep 2013
"i likw almost all of kubrik fame, and the war theme is moving."
|
75 11% | Grease (1978) - Rated 18 Sep 2013
"There are some songs in Grease that really make the file festive."
|
100 86% | As Good As It Gets (1997) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"The character Udall is very original."
|
100 86% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"Fight Club is a very clever and deep story."
|
100 86% | Gran Torino (2008) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"great cultural study and dramatic arch and music."
|
90 38% | Seven Years in Tibet (1997) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"i like the background characters of Seven Years in Tibet."
|
80 22% | Kundun (1997) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"i like Kundun and especially the script."
|
75 11% | Raise the Red Lantern (1991) - Rated 16 Sep 2013
"good cinematophraphy in raise the red latern"
|