radumsmn
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out radumsmn's...
79 85% | Thelma & Louise (1991) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"Is this the most fun Ridley had while shooting a movie? Dude just turned a silly script into a feast of Americana wallpapers as a background for some of the best acting."
|
71 53% | The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"It's impressive how it can be boring and enticing at the same time, just like its leading man."
|
71 53% | The Founder (2016) - Rated 20 Feb 2024
"If you can't beat 'em, buy' em."
|
79 85% | Slow Horses (2022) - Rated 18 Feb 2024
"Better than your average brit spy series"
|
72 59% | Fargo (2014) - Rated 10 Feb 2024
"S1 is pretty good, its main issue is that the movie is almost perfect."
|
82 92% | Westworld (2016) - Rated 09 Feb 2024
"S1 is definitely good, but it didn't make me follow through so I've followed the internet's advice to consider the story ending with Ford's exit."
|
74 65% | Collateral (2004) - Rated 17 Jan 2024
"There's definitely a true neo noir instant classic underneath the uselessly high frame rate, corny music and edgy bidimensional characters."
|
83 94% | Love & Death (2023) - Rated 13 Jan 2024
"I just love hypocrites trying to justify their actions and getting away with no consequences, all done in great setting and believable dialogue!"
|
82 92% | Munich (2005) - Rated 08 Jan 2024
"Seeing it (again) after the latest developments, it strikes a bit more than how it did initially. Also, this is definitely one of Spielberg's best with all his long time collaborators being perfectly in tune with his vision."
|
81 89% | Fire of Love (2022) - Rated 05 Jan 2024
"Like a Wes Anderson documentary but with better characters and worse narrator. Also, if these guys had an Instagram, it would be lit!"
|