sludgefeast
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out sludgefeast's...
60 45% | Mother! (2017) - Rated 15 Mar 2018
"Pretty interesting. That's about it."
|
70 72% | Cure (1997) - Rated 14 Mar 2018 |
75 84% | The Shooting (1966) - Rated 14 Mar 2018 |
60 45% | Logan (2017) - Rated 28 Jul 2017 |
80 89% | Kong: Skull Island (2017) - Rated 26 Jul 2017 |
90 96% | Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997) - Rated 26 Jul 2017 |
60 45% | The Witch (2016) - Rated 02 Jun 2017
"Why did they reveal that the witch was real and that she had kidnapped the baby right at the beginning? What a stupid, stupid decision. It undermines the tension the movie is trying to create, and the otherwise amazing ending. It was so well-made too, and it's exactly the kind of movie I should love. But that 2 minute scene ruined it."
|
20 3% | John Wick (2014) - Rated 02 Jun 2017 |
50 22% | Lord of Illusions (1995) - Rated 02 Jun 2017 |
70 72% | Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988) - Rated 02 Jun 2017 |