spencmenace
Flick Fan - 10 Film Ratings
Member Since: 17 Mar 2012
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out spencmenace's...
80 65% | 21 Jump Street (2012) - Rated 13 Apr 2012
"i want to be a cop so i liked this movie and all the funny references to being a cop and all"
|
80 65% | American Beauty (1999) - Rated 01 Apr 2012
"really funny movie with a interesting story line that is not normally seen"
|
70 30% | Alice in Wonderland (2010) - Rated 01 Apr 2012
"rather overplayed story line but has good acting and creative scenes"
|
85 90% | The Hunger Games (2012) - Rated 31 Mar 2012
"interesting camera angles with excellent actors"
|
60 15% | District 9 (2009) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"not a bad movie but at least it has a twist where the aliens are weak and the humans are the bad guys"
|
80 65% | Men in Black (1997) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"the first movie in any series is almost always the best and this is no expection"
|
70 30% | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"i love the originals sometimes but i grew up with this movie so i have always loved it"
|
85 90% | The Way (2010) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"it has a slow tempo to it but has a feel good type to it"
|
75 45% | The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"inspirational and one of the classics out there
p.s. the saddest scene is when their in the bathroom"
|
15 5% | Paranormal Activity 3 (2011) - Rated 17 Mar 2012
"very suspenseful and jumping out of your seat so if you don't like scary movies then this is not fo you"
|