sushiwriter
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out sushiwriter's...
66 18% | Pokemon: Power of One (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"it's a pokemon movie. come on."
|
55 10% | Mr. Deeds (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
66 18% | 101 Dalmatians (1961) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
60 13% | The Last Picture Show (1971) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
65 17% | Ghost Ship (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
92 91% | Fletch (1985) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"This movie and Caddyshack are the only funny things Chevy Chase has done EVER and he's managed to make up for the rest of his career with these two efforts."
|
72 27% | Mystery, Alaska (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"meh. How excited can I get about hockey?"
|
88 79% | Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I hate anime. I didn't even like this TV series when I gave it a chance. But this movie really TRULY surprised me and entertained me. I gave anime a second chance after this but....yeah I still hate anime. This movie is still good though."
|
50 8% | Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
92 91% | Say Anything... (1989) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |