Tangoooooo
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Tangoooooo's...
79 60% | Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) - Rated 02 Aug 2011
"I like it and all, but I can't help but compare it to the books and I don't think - while it is a good film, that it doesn't follow the books like I would have liked it to. I think if development of the story had been delayed until a more clearer resolution was devisedin the books, the film could have benefitted from a wider range of material. I also think it's paced too quickly and could benefit from a longer film or even a split, To allow secondary characters to have their sub-plots explored."
|
77 53% | Pretty in Pink (1986) - Rated 02 Aug 2011
"Good, but not as good as other films in the genre."
|
83 74% | Say Anything... (1989) - Rated 02 Aug 2011
"Very good film. Not sure it's as good as it's contemporaries but it's definitely a film that belongs in. Top tier"
|
70 36% | Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) - Rated 02 Aug 2011
"It's alright. Like x-men, it's easy to forget it's set in the past. Hugo Weaving is fantastic as usual."
|
75 47% | Going the Distance (2010) - Rated 25 Jul 2011
"I actually quite enjoyed it, fantastic soundtrack, very likeable characters. Not great by any means, but decent for what it is."
|
69 31% | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) - Rated 25 Jul 2011
"It's alright, a good ending to the collection of films."
|
55 18% | Hall Pass (2011) - Rated 10 Jul 2011
"It's not bad. But It's not particularly good either. A few laughs here or there, it's a film to watch while your brain is on auto-pilot methinks"
|
77 53% | Good Hair (2009) - Rated 10 Jul 2011
"It was an interesting insight into the world of hair and intricacy of it all. Some of the financial figures thrown around blew my mind!"
|
65 24% | Orange County (2002) - Rated 04 Jul 2011
"It was alright, it wasn't bad by any means. Just a bit...meh."
|
88 85% | Cedar Rapids (2011) - Rated 03 Jul 2011
"I found it incredibly charming. Maybe i could relate to Ed Helm's character in regards to naivety, and all the characters i liked. Also nice to see Kurtwood Smith in things."
|