teh_dude
Flick Fan - 23 Film Ratings
Member Since: 18 Oct 2010
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out teh_dude's...
85 41% | Mandy (2018) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |
0 8% | Enter the Void (2010) - Rated 18 Jan 2023
"depressing"
|
80 32% | Another Round (2020) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |
90 63% | El buen patrón (2021) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |
0 8% | Close (2022) - Rated 18 Jan 2023
"drama for the sake of drama, which is stupid. also unrealistic."
|
85 41% | Le otto montagne (2022) - Rated 18 Jan 2023
"has a much more serious tone than the book (whose first half is hilarious), but still very decent!"
|
90 63% | Being John Malkovich (1999) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |
50 28% | The Dead Don't Die (2019) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |
90 63% | The Lobster (2015) - Rated 18 Jan 2023
"dark, absurd, funny, good atmosphere"
|
90 63% | No Country for Old Men (2007) - Rated 18 Jan 2023 |