tired_time
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out tired_time's...
66 30% | Road House (2024) - Rated 24 Mar 2024 |
87 88% | Go (1999) - Rated 06 Mar 2024 |
78 67% | Love at First Sight (2023) - Rated 05 Jan 2024 |
88 89% | The Father (2021) - Rated 28 Dec 2023 |
78 67% | Hall Pass (2011) - Rated 25 Dec 2023 |
92 95% | Sound of Metal (2020) - Rated 25 Dec 2023 |
80 74% | Enter the Void (2010) - Rated 01 Dec 2023 |
57 15% | The Last Movie Star (2018) - Rated 30 Nov 2023 |
78 67% | Elemental (2023) - Rated 02 Oct 2023
"It's a really beautifully drawn movie with some touching scenes and some incredibly cringey scenes. Like when the fire girl firmly says "no" to hanging out with the water boy, but he sees that she smiled slightly, and assumes that means a "yes", and shouts the time and the place as she walks off. And of course, that works... Stuff like that really doesn't teach kids good lessons, no means no."
|
78 67% | The Queen's Gambit (2020) - Rated 23 Jul 2023 |