tonicus_flix
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out tonicus_flix's...
85 62% | Blood Simple (1984) - Rated 05 Jul 2021
"A very low-key but amazingly taut movie. I found myself continually amazed that apparently the Coens were birthed as fully developed filmmakers. It's shocking that this was their first film."
|
84 48% | The Outpost (2020) - Rated 05 Jul 2021
"Surprisingly effective movie. It was a little jarringly episodic in the beginning. But very compelling and tense once it kicks into gear in the second act."
|
83 42% | The Guest (2014) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |
75 13% | Kill the Irishman (2011) - Rated 05 Jul 2021
"This is a case study in how not to direct. Although several of the performances were great. Very disappointing."
|
85 62% | Drive (2011) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |
88 84% | The Cabin in the Woods (2012) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |
72 8% | Shutter Island (2010) - Rated 05 Jul 2021
"I thought the editing was distractingly bad, especially in the first act. It looks gorgeous. Very underwhelming."
|
83 42% | Moon (2009) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |
70 5% | Ocean's Twelve (2004) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |
85 62% | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) - Rated 05 Jul 2021 |