Mystic
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Rating of 1--3: Skip the movie. Ratings of 4 or 5: Go for it.
Recent Ratings
Check out Mystic's...
1 6% | Salaar (2023) - Rated 01 Mar 2024
"One of the most absurd movies I have ever watched."
|
5 88% | 12th Fail (2023) - Rated 09 Jan 2024
"Vidhu Vinod Chopra's masterpiece."
|
1 6% | When Evil Lurks (2023) - Rated 25 Dec 2023
""Horror"-endsly awful."
|
2 22% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 21 Dec 2023
"Too long. Too slow. Acting is top-notch. But just couldn't connect with the characters. Entire drama felt emotionally shallow."
|
1 6% | Thanksgiving (2023) - Rated 21 Dec 2023
"Third-class film."
|
3 42% | Animal (2023) - Rated 08 Dec 2023 |
1 6% | Jawan (2023) - Rated 05 Dec 2023
"This movie could hold podium finish at the world moronic olympics for several decades."
|
1 6% | The Creator (2023) - Rated 02 Dec 2023
"Wayward. Sleepy."
|
5 88% | The Killer (2023) - Rated 02 Dec 2023
"David Fincher's masterclass. The guy is timeless."
|
4 65% | Outlaw King (2018) - Rated 02 Nov 2023 |