atobias
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out atobias's...
100 98% | After Hours (1985) - Rated 31 Jan 2022 |
85 77% | The Wonder Ring (1955) - Rated 24 Jan 2022 |
100 98% | Delicacies of Molten Horror Synapse (1991) - Rated 24 Jan 2022 |
80 59% | Red Rocket (2021) - Rated 22 Jan 2022 |
74 30% | Sleepers (1996) - Rated 19 Jan 2022 |
100 98% | Rumble Fish (1983) - Rated 16 Jan 2022 |
99 96% | Blood Simple (1984) - Rated 16 Jan 2022 |
64 16% | Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles (1975) - Rated 15 Jan 2022
"I spent a lot of the movie being purely annoyed with this lady. She's approximately 60 and still folds her jammies for her son. Also, I don't think that guy deserved the scissors to the neck, he did her a favour didn't he?"
|
88 81% | Serpico (1973) - Rated 09 Jan 2022
"Al Pacino wears many funny hats."
|
92 89% | As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses of Beauty (2000) - Rated 08 Jan 2022
"Made me feel like life is so significant and yet so insignificant simultaneously. I watch this when I'm not feeling well. I could watch it again and again. So there's no reason why I can't fall asleep while watching and continue to wake up to something beautiful."
|