cinatic
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out cinatic's...
98 70% | Pearl (2022) - Rated 30 Nov 2023 |
98 70% | Scream 6 (2023) - Rated 30 Nov 2023 |
99 86% | Asteroid City (2023) - Rated 30 Nov 2023 |
99 86% | The Assassin (2023) - Rated 30 Nov 2023 |
99 86% | Beef (2023) - Rated 23 Apr 2023
"it is really good, the first episodes are difficult, it seems first like another typical US / Asian production however the characters from now on develop very nicely and things get very interesting"
|
95 29% | Rabbit Hole (2023) - Rated 06 Apr 2023
"It is too playful, the setting is too absurd and so after two episodes i can not really take this serious any more. But it is fun to watch, and who knows, maybe there will be a surprise along the season."
|
99 86% | Babylon (2022) - Rated 05 Feb 2023
"These long films always require the viewer to be ready for consumption, where will the journey head to, what will happen, am i ready to fully devote myself to all the things happening in the movie? It was a hell of journey through all the feelings, all the ups and downs, the mix through times and different characters, very nice entertainment, next great thing from whiplash and lala land maker autor"
|
97 53% | Vengeance (2022) - Rated 02 Feb 2023 |
99 86% | Magnolia (1999) - Rated 22 Dec 2022 |
100 97% | Licorice Pizza (2021) - Rated 22 Dec 2022 |