JackPulp
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out JackPulp's...
70 23% | Coach Carter (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I mean i've seen this movie with every other sport and this one wasn't done so well even though Samuel L kicks ass"
|
80 36% | Mr. Deeds (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Adam Sandlers humor is classic, but this one fell a lil short, one of those films you watch when its on tv"
|
79 30% | Friday After Next (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"not quite as good as the first one but still enjoying to watch"
|
100 94% | Little Monsters (1989) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I grew up on this movie so there is no way I could hate on it...the names maurice and I'll catch ya later...we named our crossing guard maurice after this movie"
|
80 36% | The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"the movie was just neat and Mos Def did a surprisingly good job"
|
90 63% | Mean Girls (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I never wanted to see this film, but a buddy of mine payed my way and i highly enjoyed it, the comedy is hilarious and the girls are hot"
|
50 8% | Elf (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"love will ferell not a fan of this one"
|
88 52% | American Graffiti (1973) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"This movie is great, Lucas can make more the just star wars...the wolf rules"
|
99 84% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Tom cruise and the other actors make this movie amazing not to mention the story and everything else"
|
90 63% | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I'm not big on horror movies but i watched this one becuase of jessica bheil cuase she's so hot, and it was interesting"
|