jpdoumeyrou
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out jpdoumeyrou's...
10 4% | Bulworth (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Innomable and uncautionable crap"
|
0 1% | Plan 9 from Outer Space (1959) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"has to be seen though, from a historic/psychological point of view"
|
60 25% | Some Like It Hot (1959) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Yeah, not all classics are great."
|
40 16% | The Time Machine (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Utterly missed the point of the great novel. The moronic scriptwriter probably didn t even read it or didn t deem it worth following. result: pointless insipid flick. Nice actress though (well more nice than actress...)"
|
85 88% | Oldboy (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"A little disappointed by the ending, absolutely great and innovative cinematography though"
|
70 49% | Insomnia (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Great pacino and second roles, interesting angle, great outdoors, yet... dunno, kind of doesn t have or make any point"
|
80 79% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Wonderful first installment"
|
30 10% | Twins (1988) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"aw come on..."
|
75 67% | Catch Me If You Can (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Yeah. ok why not. Funny. not too much thinking. benign"
|
70 49% | Rain Man (1988) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"not a waste of time, although the script is a little childish, and Hoffman not so convincing. (let s not even speak about Cruise...)"
|