lintonmyroxy
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: In a rut
Recent Ratings
Check out lintonmyroxy's...
85 51% | Détective (1985) - Rated 23 Apr 2024 |
85 51% | Oh, Woe is Me (1993) - Rated 23 Apr 2024 |
15 13% | Fallout (2024) - Rated 15 Apr 2024 |
87 71% | Stinking Heaven (2015) - Rated 31 Mar 2024 |
86 61% | First Name: Carmen (1983) - Rated 21 Mar 2024 |
86 61% | Fallen Leaves (2023) - Rated 17 Mar 2024
"Other than Leningrad Cowboys and La Vie de Boheme it seems like Kaurismaki makes the same movie every single time yet they are all still worth watching"
|
87 71% | The Adults (2023) - Rated 16 Mar 2024
"The older sister was quirky to the point of grating but ik that was kinda the point. There's nothing conventionally cool about this; it's very low on the long list of art films I would like to be caught watching. My mom walked in as that sister was doing one of her weird voices and I was so embarrassed that my forehead got warm and my glasses fogged up. This is a breezy watch but the scene after the last poker game was gut wrenching"
|
87 71% | Safe (1995) - Rated 15 Mar 2024 |
88 80% | Bleak Moments (1971) - Rated 04 Mar 2024 |
86 61% | May (2002) - Rated 19 Feb 2024 |