repolho
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out repolho's...
70 50% | Genghis Blues (1999) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Not perfectly executed, but the information provided more than makes up for it."
|
80 70% | The Bridge (2006) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"As someone who has dealt with depression in one way or another, I found this movie to be extremely interesting, but I can see how it would be infuriating or boring to someone else. In a technical sense, it could have been better, but it's not that bad either."
|
40 17% | Black Snake Moan (2007) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Christina Ricci is pretty much the only reason I watched it to the end."
|
60 34% | American Psycho (2000) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Watchable, I guess. Maybe the book is better."
|
40 17% | Alice in Wonderland (2010) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Looked good at first, but then just got more and more uninteresting."
|
70 50% | Rain Man (1988) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Enjoyable. Tom Cruise's character was a bit annoying here and there."
|
80 70% | Thirst (2009) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Interesting and weird. Not the best I've watched from Park Chan-wook."
|
70 50% | Antarctic Journal (2005) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Pretty cool, I just wish there was some sort of explanation for the supernatural stuff."
|
90 91% | The Hangover (2009) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"Great, great comedy. So much better than what I was expecting."
|
90 91% | Eyes Wide Shut (1999) - Rated 16 Aug 2010
"A beautiful and powerful experience, though I think it loses a bit of steam towards the end."
|