sanelyidle
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out sanelyidle's...
80 74% | Poker Face (2023) - Rated 07 Jan 2024 |
75 57% | Licorice Pizza (2021) - Rated 07 Jan 2024 |
60 26% | Blow Out (1981) - Rated 13 Nov 2023 |
50 17% | Baby Driver (2017) - Rated 04 Nov 2023 |
78 65% | Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - Rated 03 Sep 2023
"This was a pleasant surprise. Hit all the right notes for an Indy movie. The de-aging was very impressive. Phoebe Waller Bridge was very good and Harrison just knocked it out of the park"
|
80 74% | Boiling Point (2021) - Rated 31 Jul 2023 |
70 45% | Oppenheimer (2023) - Rated 30 Jul 2023
"Good performances and visuals. The film is overlong and seems to try too hard with overly showy dialogue. It almost seems as though they felt each soundbite might make it into a trailer cut. This left a lot of the conversation feeling quite stilted. I'll echo another reviewer's comment that Twin Peaks S3 ep8 did a much better job of realising the horrors of nuclear war"
|
73 51% | Tetris (2023) - Rated 19 Jun 2023 |
65 34% | Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - Rated 28 May 2023 |
80 74% | The Ballad of Cable Hogue (1970) - Rated 19 May 2023 |