ShinyStevo90
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ShinyStevo90's...
95 40% | The Shining (1980) - Rated 20 Feb 2023
"Saw it recently after a long while and not only does it still hold up but it shows why it's a classic. Jack Nicholson is totally unhinged but I guess it's easy to act that way with eyebrows like that. Just wish it was a tad shorter"
|
100 72% | Bubble Boy (2001) - Rated 05 May 2022
"You know it was poon tang the whole time"
|
100 72% | Pootie Tang (2001) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Written by one of my favorite comedians, this movie is campy and hilarious."
|
100 72% | Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Wholesome af, funny, sad, actiony. It has everything"
|
90 31% | Natural Born Killers (1994) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Stylish af"
|
100 72% | The Raid 2 (2014) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Clawfoot hammer goddess"
|
100 72% | The Raid: Redemption (2012) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Dude this movie had everything, humor, blood ,and so much action."
|
85 22% | I Saw the Devil (2010) - Rated 05 May 2022
"Dude this is exactly what i would do given the same situation"
|
60 4% | Yakuza Princess (2021) - Rated 21 Apr 2022
"The action was cool"
|
100 72% | Starship Troopers (1997) - Rated 20 Apr 2022
"Campy, bloody and just fun over all, it paints a picture of a future so ludicrous it stays relevant to this day. Also CG still smacks hard even by today's standards"
|