thegrayghost
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I'm pretty cool and I like movies.
Recent Ratings
Check out thegrayghost's...
50 37% | The Red Violin (1998) - Rated 18 Oct 2010 |
80 77% | Everything Is Illuminated (2005) - Rated 18 Oct 2010 |
90 90% | Capitalism: A Love Story (2009) - Rated 18 Oct 2010 |
70 62% | Grave of the Fireflies (1988) - Rated 26 Jul 2010 |
80 77% | Inception (2010) - Rated 26 Jul 2010 |
10 14% | Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) - Rated 07 Jun 2010 |
40 30% | Coraline (2009) - Rated 07 Jun 2010 |
30 25% | Where the Wild Things Are (2009) - Rated 26 May 2010 |
80 77% | Muppets from Space (1999) - Rated 25 Apr 2010 |
30 25% | Clash of the Titans (2010) - Rated 09 Apr 2010
"First of all, way to hype up the Kraken you Hollywood douchebags! I think they totally missed the point of this story. It's not about a giant sea monster. It's about a man accomplishing things that should be impossible with the help of the gods. I just looooove how Perseus had never held a sword in this movie and then after one training sesh he's able to take on just about anything. I don't give a fuck if the movie is in 3-D, the plot was laughable and it deviated way too much from the myth."
|