achilles27
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out achilles27's...
100 0% | Ghost in the Shell: Solid State Society (2006) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"best gits movie among the 3"
|
100 0% | Blood Diamond (2006) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"great adventure story, sad ending though, and even sadder reality"
|
80 0% | 300 (2007) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"inspiring"
|
100 0% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"great swordwsplay, a redemption story, and an epic war"
|
95 0% | About a Boy (2002) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"changes your perspective about being selfish"
|
100 0% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"makes you want to chase your dread, find a purpose in life and break from your rut"
|
100 0% | G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"great effects, good adaptation, some good miniplots, very nice surprises too. oh, yeah, btw, baroness and scarlett were hot!!"
|
100 0% | Mission: Impossible III (2006) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"the only one of the 3 movies that had a love story incorporated in it"
|
100 0% | Mission: Impossible 2 (2000) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"great action, good story"
|
90 0% | Role Models (2008) - Rated 24 Aug 2009
"a funny story of how grown men finally matures, hilarious cast, inspiring overall"
|