Ametrine
Film Freak - 895 Film Ratings
Member Since: 05 May 2018
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Letterboxd: LobbyLoiterer
Recent Ratings
Check out Ametrine's...
7 47% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 05 Jan 2024 |
8 63% | The Gallopin' Gaucho (1928) - Rated 01 Jan 2024 |
10 91% | Wonka (2023) - Rated 29 Dec 2023 |
9 78% | The Holdovers (2023) - Rated 29 Nov 2023 |
7 47% | The Brave Locomotive (2023) - Rated 13 Nov 2023 |
7 47% | A Haunting in Venice (2023) - Rated 02 Nov 2023 |
4 16% | Five Nights at Freddy's (2023) - Rated 27 Oct 2023 |
2 5% | Haunted Mansion (2023) - Rated 08 Oct 2023 |
10 91% | No One Will Save You (2023) - Rated 25 Sep 2023
"I feel like this is the first movie to leave me speechless in a long while. Not only are the story and the protagonist great, but it has some of the best visuals and one of the best scores I've seen in sci-fi, period. This movie desperately needs to be talked about, just as it desperately needed a theatrical release. I will forever be upset that this wasn't put on the big screen. Just...wow."
|
8 63% | Death on the Nile (2022) - Rated 24 Sep 2023 |