caiomarinho
Flick Fan - 25 Film Ratings
Member Since: 18 Aug 2009
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Hello there.
Recent Ratings
Check out caiomarinho's...
90 64% | Persona (1966) - Rated 13 Dec 2010
"Thought-provoking, odd movie. It's great."
|
85 42% | The Cable Guy (1996) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"Psycho-Jim-Carrey."
|
90 64% | Rear Window (1954) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"Hitchcock in action! Now in color!"
|
75 20% | Men in Black II (2002) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"Very entertaining. Plus! Lara Flynn Boyle in sexy underwear AND Rosario Dawson!"
|
79 26% | Madagascar (2005) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"Madagascar has talking animals, british monkeys and the talents of Mr. Cohen. Great movie, but it doesn't have the depth that the Pixar movies have."
|
95 88% | The Sixth Sense (1999) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"Ooo, i love this film. Great Haley Joel Osment, great Bruce Willis, and I didn't know he was already dead at the end."
|
90 64% | Back to the Future (1985) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"People, c'mon: it's Back to the Future. Go watch the damn thing."
|
80 34% | Kill Bill: Volume 2 (2004) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"The superman bit at the end is killer."
|
90 64% | Back to the Future Part III (1990) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"More Marty McFly? More Christopher Lloyd? More Time Travel? WESTERN?! HECK YEAH!"
|
80 34% | Little Miss Sunshine (2006) - Rated 26 Sep 2009
"It's like a Wes Anderson movie. Disfunctional, but funny family. Love'em. Another great one is Birds of America."
|