ender
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Huge fan of not crappy movies, I also love comic books (although not always their film counterparts) and reading (especially nonfiction lately)
Recent Ratings
Check out ender's...
2 0% | Pokémon the First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998) - Rated 19 Oct 2008
"Yeah, I saw it in grade school, cause they were all the rage.
Saw a bit of it recently, and I never realized how terrible of a movie it actually is."
|
86 86% | Unleashed (2005) - Rated 19 Oct 2008
"Despite the (mostly) gratuitous violence, it's actually a really touching story. I very much enjoyed the bits with Morgan Freeman and his daughter."
|
10 4% | Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000) - Rated 19 Oct 2008
"Dumbed down entertainment at its worst. The first had a few funny jokes, but this one was insipid."
|
4 1% | Legally Blonde (2001) - Rated 19 Oct 2008
"Another hollywood chic, vapid inspirational film. Blyeaagh."
|
65 47% | Tron (1982) - Rated 19 Oct 2008
"Awesome retro concept film, but boring and dated..."
|
14 6% | 25th Hour (2002) - Rated 12 Oct 2008
"Completely unmemorable.
Sorry Mr. Norton."
|
31 19% | Hollywoodland (2006) - Rated 12 Oct 2008
"I was really excited to see it, and then it turned out to be
MASSIVELY.....BORING....."
|
19 9% | Maverick (1994) - Rated 12 Oct 2008
"I only liked the one scene, when Riggs and Murtoch run into each other at the bank.
Sad when a movies strongest point is a cameo..."
|
45 30% | D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994) - Rated 12 Oct 2008
"This one has emotional value to me.
Also, Estevez is a god among men."
|
48 34% | Secret Window (2004) - Rated 12 Oct 2008 |