Gandalf17
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Gandalf17's...
84 82% | Kingpin (1996) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"Not that this says much, but this is easily the best bowling movie ever. ha ha. Bowling movie..."
|
94 97% | Iron Man (2008) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"I was dubious about Robert Downey Jr. when I first heard it was being made, but I can't see anyone else in this role now that I've seen it. Awesome is really the only term that fits."
|
25 25% | Year One (2009) - Rated 23 Feb 2010 |
85 83% | Chasing Amy (1997) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"Kevin Smith is a comedy genious."
|
84 82% | Star Trek (2009) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"A new Star Trek dynasty is on the way, folks. J.J. Abrams will re-invigorate this franchise, and he's made a good start at it."
|
87 88% | Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
""Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" in the U.S. this is a great film."
|
78 70% | Evan Almighty (2007) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"So much better than the previous "Bruce Almighty""
|
86 85% | Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"You don't get much better than Indiana Jones flicks if you just want a fun adventure"
|
87 88% | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"Probably the best all CG movie ever. You kind of need to know about Final Fantasy to make much sense of it, though"
|
90 93% | Underworld: Evolution (2006) - Rated 23 Feb 2010
"The Underworld franchise are by far the best vampire films I've seen, and I think I've seen most of them by now"
|