jfvirey
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I am a vegan Catholic. My favorite genres are documentaries, anime, fantasy and science-fiction, period films, horror and Christian movies.
My favorite directors are Hayao Miyazaki, Satoshi Kon, David Lynch, Brian de Palma, Mamoru Oshii, King Hu, John Carpenter.
My favorite actors are Tricia Helfer, Robert Powell, Grace Park, Kevin McKidd, Jim Broadbent, Summer Glau, A. Michael Baldwin...
There are many films I have seen but won't rate because I haven't watched them recently, they're fading away, and I can't trust my old impressions. These include at least a hundred horror films, and probably as many movies from the thirties and forties.
I write my reviews for Flixster and I don't think I will be doing much reviewing here.
Recent Ratings
Check out jfvirey's...
60 49% | My Name Is Bruce (2008) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
65 59% | Rushmore (1998) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
55 39% | Ghosts of Mars (2001) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
35 10% | Lost in Translation (2003) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
30 7% | The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
35 10% | Puppet Master 4 (1993) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
55 39% | The Dark Knight (2008) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
10 1% | Innocent Blood (1992) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
50 30% | My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |
55 39% | Blood Tea and Red String (2006) - Rated 19 Jul 2009 |