koolaidboi
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out koolaidboi's...
70 43% | Let Me In (2010) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Just not exciting enough to make me want to score it higher. Still though, a pretty interesting story."
|
94 95% | The Breakfast Club (1985) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Classic teen film, changed the genre completely."
|
75 54% | Red (2010) - Rated 24 May 2012
"John Malkovich steals the film"
|
50 6% | (500) Days of Summer (2009) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Just not the movie for me"
|
83 72% | Near Dark (1987) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Underrated 80's horror at it's best."
|
85 81% | American Reunion (2012) - Rated 24 May 2012
"A solid entry into one of my favorite series in cinema."
|
63 25% | She's All That (1999) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Classic crappy 90s teen film. It is what it is."
|
35 2% | Juno (2007) - Rated 24 May 2012
"I love Jason Reitman. That being said i hate this film with a passion."
|
68 38% | 50 First Dates (2004) - Rated 24 May 2012
"Horrible premise with pretty decent jokes thrown in."
|
73 47% | Catch Me If You Can (2002) - Rated 24 May 2012
"A great story adapted into a good film."
|