Marston
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Marston's...
20 4% | Bride Wars (2009) - Rated 17 Sep 2011 |
20 4% | Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) - Rated 15 Sep 2011
"If this film was intended to be a comedy, they did a good job."
|
70 52% | The Lookout (2007) - Rated 11 Sep 2011
"Lack of a proper story kills this, although the acting was done quite well."
|
80 77% | The Matrix (1999) - Rated 11 Sep 2011
"Although the action scenes are quite spectacular, I didn't feel as if Reeves was really feeling the whole Neo role. Good for him that Fishburne and co. stepped up to the plate."
|
60 28% | The Matrix Reloaded (2003) - Rated 11 Sep 2011
"Once again, Reeve's fails to impress."
|
55 22% | The Matrix Revolutions (2003) - Rated 11 Sep 2011 |
75 67% | The Town (2010) - Rated 11 Sep 2011 |
50 19% | Alpha Dog (2007) - Rated 10 Sep 2011
"Ben Foster is the only reason to watch this film, of course he isn't featured through until the end, but his performance is absolutely outstanding. If I got a dollar for every time these guys swore, I'd be a millionaire."
|
65 38% | The Transporter (2002) - Rated 08 Sep 2011 |
70 52% | The Italian Job (2003) - Rated 08 Sep 2011 |