beladonnes
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I like eclectic movies, existential movies, and movies where stuff blows up or giant alien robots transform into automobiles. I hate guy-rescues-girl chick flicks.
Recent Ratings
Check out beladonnes's...
90 93% | Shrek (2001) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"excellent."
|
65 30% | Panic Room (2002) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"eh..."
|
65 30% | The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"worth seeing once"
|
65 30% | Constantine (2005) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"Hey, a movie Keanu didn't ruin."
|
10 1% | How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"This movie should have been titled, "how the Whos ostracized the Grinch." I hope Dr. Suess is spitting on the makers of this movie from heaven."
|
50 21% | The Mexican (2001) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"I give this movie a 50 for missing the logic ending point and continuing with another half hour of pointless film."
|
60 25% | Madagascar (2005) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"I just love it when movies teach children horrible inaccuracy. This movie did have a few memorable moments. (I like to move it move it!)"
|
10 1% | Phone Booth (2003) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"stupid."
|
90 93% | Forrest Gump (1994) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"Another one I could watch again and again. And what an amazing sound track!"
|
95 99% | The Princess Bride (1987) - Rated 25 Sep 2007
"Everything thing about this movie is perfect to the story. Very well done, a timeless classic."
|