LynchMidget
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I have a very odd taste. A mix between niave mainstream and hardcore art house.
Example: I love Mulholland Dr., Nashville, I\'m Not There, etc. and I also love American History X and Sin City and such.
Recent Ratings
Check out LynchMidget's...
60 39% | 13 Going on 30 (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"It's cute, but nothing terribly amazing."
|
60 39% | Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"Funny, but could have been a comedic masterpiece had the right person been handling it."
|
50 27% | Team America: World Police (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"Not nearly up to par with most of Parker and Stone's work."
|
90 84% | The Incredibles (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"One of the better animated films ever created, it services to children and adults."
|
60 39% | Closer (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"Great at points, awful at others."
|
100 96% | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"My absolute favorite movie of all time. A great ensemble performance, it's funny, it's heartbreaking and it's such an original idea that hits on a level that identifies with a lot of people."
|
85 77% | Garden State (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"A little too quirky. It goes from being cute to annoying at points. Still, an impressive directorial debut from Zach Braff."
|
80 69% | Crash (2005) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"People can hate as much as they want, but the fact remains that Crash is a well written film. Not deserving of it's Oscar, but still a good movie."
|
80 69% | The Butterfly Effect (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"Definitely not a great "film" but it's a lot of fun."
|
0 2% | Saw (2004) - Rated 26 Jul 2008
"One of the worst I've ever seen."
|