paul
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out paul's...
80 46% | The Player (1992) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"A real biggie back in the day, but doesn't stand up with Altman's other work."
|
70 28% | The Princess Bride (1987) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"It's good, but what's up with all the fanatical love?"
|
98 96% | Secrets & Lies (1996) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
15 3% | A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"80's schlock. Somebody who loves horror tell me why people car about this film?"
|
95 89% | The Third Man (1949) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Yow! Orson is great and the chase scene in the sewer is second to none."
|
60 10% | The Replacement Killers (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"John Woo. Big whoop."
|
90 78% | Trainspotting (1996) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
86 67% | Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"LOL"
|
65 17% | Road to Perdition (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Blah. Yet another Hollywood attempt at drama."
|
85 57% | From Russia with Love (1963) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Best of the Bond series. More Bond, less gadgets."
|